510 TEAM

Our team consists of a mix of dedicated staff, students and volunteers from various professional and academic backgrounds. Below is an overview of our team and these backgrounds.

Our professional volunteers generally dedicate one day a week or more to working with us. Students either write their Master thesis with us, or join us for a paid internship.

WANT TO JOIN THE TEAM ? CONTACT US HERE!
JURIAAN LAHR

LL.M Law

MAARTEN VAN DER VEEN

MSc. Artificial Intelligence

STEFANIA GIODINI

PhD. Astrophysics

MARC VAN DEN HOMBERG

PhD. Physics & MBA

AKLILU DINKNEH TEKLESADIK

PhD. Candidate Hydrology

JONATH LIJFTOGT

MSc. Culture Organization and Management

IBF IMPACT BASED FORECAST

JACOPO MARGUTTI

PhD. Physics

AGATHE BUCHERIE

MSc. Hydrology

JURG WILBRINK

MSc. Geographical Information Management and Applications

MARIJKE PANIS

MSc. Watermanagment specialisation hydrology

TED BOLTON

MSc. Political Geography with Earth Science

THIRZA TEULE

MSc. Student Hydrology

LUCAS WOUTERS

MSc. Student Hydrology

IRENE BENITO LAZARO

MSc. Student Civil Engineering Water Management

ILEEN STREEFKERK

MSc. Student Water Management

STERRE BIERENS

MSc. Student Culture, Organisation and Management

ANNELIES RIEZEBOS

MSc. Student Statistical Science for the Life and Behavioural Sciences

GUUS WILLEMSE

MSc. Student Data Science and Marketing Analytics

JORIS WESTERVELD

MSc. Student Artificial Intelligence

ARIANE LIM

MSc. Development Studies

KO VERSTRATEN

MSc. Econometrics

THOMAS LOKKEN

Bsc. Student Aerospace Engineering

LUISA BAESKOW

MSc. Student Communication and Information Sciences

SURGE INFORMATION MANAGEMENT

RAYMOND NIJSSEN

BSc. Geodesy/Geo-informatics

ARJEN CRINCE

MSc. Physical Geography

ARON GERGELY

MSc. Geography & Geoinformatics

ROELAND ROETERDINK

MSc. Geoscience

ROBERTO JARAMILLO

Ecologist MSc. Water Resources & Geo-Sciences

GEORGIOS ROULLIS

MSc. Economics of Public Policy and Management

HANI ZAEN ALABDEEN

BSc. Geography

DAMAGE ASSESSMENT

GULFARAZ RAHMAN

MSc. Artificial Intelligence

KOOS KRIJNDERS

MSc. Geography

MONICA TURNER

PhD. Astrophysics

DAVID DE JONGE

MBA. Management Information Systems

ERA EPIDEMIC RISK ASSESSMENT

KEMAL ARSLANTAS

Bsc. Health Science

ELISE GARTON

MSc. Student Global Health (research)

MEREL VAN COOTEN

MSc. Student Health Sciences

ANNELOT VAN AMERONGEN

MSc. Student Health Sciences

LOTTE SCHUITMAKER

MSc. Student Health Sciences

121 CASH BASED AID

LARS STEVENS

MSc. Complex Systems Engineering

BASSEL ALKHATEEB

BSc Information Technology

JANNIS VISSER

MSc. Econometrics

ELWIN SCHMITZ

BSc. Industrial Design Engineering

RUBEN VAN DER VALK

MSc. Geographical Information Management

HISKE DOORNEKAMP

MSc. Student International Humanitarian Action

LISA VERBEIJ

MSc. Student Statistical Science for the life & behavioral sciences

DEWI PINNA

MSc. Student International Development

DATA RESPONSIBILITY POLICY

JOACHIM RAMAKERS

M.A. in Public Administration

KAMAL AHMED

MSc. Mechanical Engineering

HUMAN CENTERED DESIGN

ORLA CANAVAN

MDes. Industrial Design

CHARLOTTE HOVENIER

BSc. Geo Media & Design

PAST TEAM MEMBERS

FELIPE FISCHMANN

MSc. Water Management

LONE MOKKENSTORM

MSc Student Physical Geography & Ecosystem Analysis

TIM VAN DIJK

MSc. International Development Studies

MAIKE MEIER

BSc Mathematics

SUKI BUSBY

BSc. Student Arts and Economics

PAULINE POEZE

MSc. Industrial design

DANIËL KERSBERGEN

MSc. Geomatics for the Built Environment

JASPER MEIJERING

Msc. Engineering & Policy Analysis

TITIA KUIPERS

MSc. Student Engineering and Policy Analysis

JAN MEYLING

MSc. Public Policy and Human Development

CHRIS MCINTYRE

BA Design

QUINTEN DENGERINK

MSc. Environmental & Infrastructure Planning

MARIUS MERMET-GUYENNET

PhD Materials Engineering

TESSA KRAMER

MSc. Student Hydrology and Water Resources

FLEUR HIERINK

MSc. Student Biomedical Sciences, Environmental Health

AYZA TENG

MSc Student Public Health

HELEEN ELENBAAS

MSc. Student Geographical Information Management and Application

REBECCA VISSCHEDIJK

MSc. Business Information Systems

THOMAS PLAATSMAN

MSc. Econometrics

ANDY THEAN

PhD. Astronomy

MAUD BROEKEN

MSc. Student Statistics & Information Management

BLANCA PEREZ LAPENA

PhD. Water Management

DOMINIK SEMET

MSc. Student in Public Policy & Human Development

MARGHERITA SARCINELLA

BSc Environmental Engineering

FLOOR LAMMERS

MSc Student Health Economics & Management

CARLA MEIJERINK

MSc Student Health Sciences

ALLISON HILL

PhD Astronomy

WIM LOOIJEN

MSc Geodesy

EMRAH AKGUL

MA Social Sciences

JOCELYN DANNHAUER

LL.M. International Law

ROBERT VERHOEF

MSc. Student Geocommunication

MAX BIJKERK

MSc. Student Econometrics

ELISE HAAK

MSc. System Engineering Policy

JAN WILLEM WESTSTEJN

MSc. Student Geoscience

HUGH VAN DER KOLFF

MSc. Applied Physics

WESLEY VAN DER HEIJDEN

MSc. Student Information Management

NIEL DE JONG

MSc. Ecohydrology

VISHNU NAGENDRA

MSc. Student Technology Policy and Management

MARIJKE SEGERS

PhD. Astrophysics

NICK GIANNI

MA. International Relations

JARL MATTIAS LARSEN

MSc. Political Science

SARAH IBRAHIMI

MSc. Computer Science

ROBERT HOEKMAN

MPA Student Economics & Governance

ROGER TOSBOTN

MA. International Relations and Affairs

DAVID JONES

PhD. Astrophysics

DUC NGUYEN

PhD. Physics

HANNAH DEEN

MSc. Neuroscience

LISANNE VAN DER BREGGEN

MSc. Business Analytics

GIJS MULDER

MSc. Physics

Comments are closed